PIAA District XII

PIAA District XII Basketball Tournament

March 1, 2017

District XII 2017 Basketball Tournament

Class 1A  (Girls) Sub-Regional D12 v D1

Tuesday- February 28- Faith Christian (1)  49     Sankofa Freedom (12)   35

 

Class 5A(Girls/Boys) Play-In  ( 3rd Seed)

Wednesday- March 1  (Girlls)   Archbishop Carroll 74    Palumbo  34

                                     (Boys)  Archbishop Carroll 54    Mastery Charter North 38

 

Class 3A(Boys) (3rd/4th Seeds)/6A(Boys)- Play-In (3rd Seed)

Thursday- March 2     (Boys) West Catholic 73    World Comm 70

                                    (Boys)   Archbishop Ryan 57   Frankford 40

 

District XII Championships

 Class 5A - 1st/2nd Seeds (Girls/Boys)

Friday-      March 3     (Girls) Archbishop Wood 54    Mastery Charter North 43

          (Boys)  Archbishop Wood  87     M.L. King   51 

                                   

Class 3A (Girls)/Class 4A (Boys) - 1st/2nd Seeds   

Saturday    March 4    (Girls) Neuman Gorretti 62    Imhotep 47

                                    (Boys) Imhotep  84     Conwell-Egan  54     

 

Class 6A (Girls) /  (Boys)  -  1st /2nd Seeds                                                                    

Saturday     March 4   (Girls)  Cardinal O'Hara  77   vs  Central  36

                                    (Boys)  Roman  68   Lincoln  59    

            

Class 2A (Girls) / 3A (Boys) - 1st/2nd Seeds

Saturday     March 4   (Girls)   West Catholic  74      Maritime Acad   9

                                    (Boys)   Neumann-Goretti   65     Del Val  Charter  58

 

Class 1A (Girls) v D 1/Class  4A(Girls)- 1st/2nd Seeds

Saturday      March 4  (Girls)    Christian Academy  45    Sankofa Freedom   25

                                    (Girls)   Lansdale Catholic  70     Audenried  48.         

** Confirmed                  

 

The following seeds in 4A/3A/2A/1A (Boys/Girls) have been determined:

 

Class 4A-        Boys-  3rd Seed- Audenried                          Girls- 3rd Seed- Prep Charter

                                    4th Seed- West Phila.                                    4th Seed- Dobbins       

                                                                                                             5th Seed - E&S 

 

Class 3A-        Boys-  5th  Seed - Parkway CC                      Girls- 3rd Seed - Mastery South 

                                     6th Seed -  Strawberry Mansion                 4th Seed - Phila. Academy

                                                                                                            5th Seed - Bodine                                       

 

Class 2A-        Boys- 1st Seed- MCS                                     Girls- 3rd Seed- Sayre

                                   2nd Seed- Constitution                                    4th Seed- Motivation

                                   3rd Seed- Masterman

 

Class 1A-        Boys- 1st Seed- Sankofa                                Girls- 1st Seed- Sankofa

                                                                                                    1/1 or 12/1- (H)?                                           

 

All tickets for D 12 Play-In/Seed games are $5. All tickets for D 12 Championships are $10.