PIAA District XII

Basketball State Tournament

State Championship Finals

​To view the entire P.I.A.A. State Championships Brackets click here http://www.piaa.org/sports/championship_details.aspx?sport=basketball   

 

PIAA Inter-District State Basketball Playoffs - 2018

                                               

Friday, March 9, 2018

Class 1A (Boys) & 5A (Boys)

Game Manager - Roscoe Natale

 

Friday- March 9          (Boys 1A) Sankofa  vs. Girard College - 6pm @ Southern HS  Final Score Sankofa 80  Girard College 59

                                    (Boys 5A) MLK vs. Chester - 7:30 pm @ Southern HS   ​Final Score Chester 61  King  47

 

 

Friday, March 9, 2018

Class 3A (Girls)/5A (Boys)

Game Manager - Adam Buchter

 

Friday- March 9          (Girls 3A) Neum.-Goretti vs. Pine Grove -  6pm @ Jefferson Univ.   Final Score   NG   69   Pine Grove  32

                                    (Boys 5A) Mon- Bonner vs. New Oxford- 7:30pm @ Jefferson U.   Final Score  Bonner  56   New Oxford  45

                                   

 

Friday, March 9, 2018

Class 3A (Girls) & 4A (Boys)

Game Manager – Ed McGettigan

 

Friday- March 9          (Girls 3A) Imhotep Ch. vs. Delone Catholic  - 6pm @ Lincoln HS    Final Score  Imhotep  40   Delone 27

                                    (Boys 4A) Imhotep Ch. vs. Kennard Dale - 7:30pm @ Lincoln HS    Final Score  Imhotep 76   Kennard  30

                                               

 

Friday, March 9, 2018

Class 2A (Girls) & 4A (Boys)

Game Manager – Jake Serfass

 

Friday- March 9          (Girls 2A) Motivation vs.Minersville  – 6pm @ Father Judge HS    Final Score  Minersville  71  Motivation   23

        (Boys 4A) Conwell-Egan vs.Wilson  – 7:30pm @ Father Judge HS   Final Score  Egan  73   Wilson  58

 

 

Friday, March 9, 2018

Class 2A(Girls) & 6A Girls

Game Manager - Tom Quintois

 

Friday- March 9          (Girls 2A) – West Catholic v. Steelton-Highspire 6:00pm @ Arch. Carroll HS  Final Score  West Catholic  76   Steelton  45

         (Girls 6A)- O’Hara v.Upper Dublin- 7:30pm @ Arch. Carroll HS   Final Score  Upper Dublin  42    O' Hara 35  (2 OT)

 

 

 

Saturday, March 10, 2018

Class 4A Girls / 3A Boys

Game Manager – Adam Butcher

 

Saturday- March 10    (Girls 4A) Audenried vs. Low. Moreland –5:00pm @ Jefferson U. Final Score  Lower Moreland 44   Audenried  43

                                    (Boys 3A) Dobbins vs.So. Columbia  – 6:30pm @ Jefferson Univ.    Final Score  Dobbins  61    Southern Columbia  50

                                 

Saturday, March 10, 2018

Class 1A Girls/2A Boys

Game Manager – Ed McGettiga

 

Saturday- March 10    (Girls 1A) Sankofa vs. Greenwood – 3:30pm @ Lincoln HS  Final Score Greenwood  48  Sankofa  42

                                                                                                               (Boys 2A) MCS  v. Panther Valley 5:00pm @ Lincoln HS  Final Score  MCS  101  Panther Valley  57

 

 

Saturday, March 10, 2018

Class 5A Girls/ 3A Boys

Game Manager – George Todt

 

                                                                              Saturday, March 10    (Girls 5A) Arch. Wood vs. (1-5) - Springfield (Del)  - 3:30 pm @ Arch. Ryan HS   Final Score  Wood 46  Springfield 25

                                                                         (Boys 3A) Neum.-Goretti  vs.Steel.-Highspire - 5:00pm @ ARHS  Final Score:  Neumann-Goretti  80  Steelton 59

 

                                               

Saturday, March 10, 2018

Class 4A Girls/ 6A Boys

Game Manager - BJ Hogan

 

                   Saturday- March 10    (Girls 4A) Bon-Prendie vs. No. Lebanon -3:30pm @ C O’Hara HS  Final Score:  Bonner-Prendie  41  Northern Lebanon 37

                                                   (Boys 6A) Roman  vs. Pennridge – 5:00pm - @ Car. O’Hara HS  Final Score:  Roman Catholic  58   Pennridge  56

 

 

Saturday, March 10, 2018

Class 5A Girls/ 6ABoys

Game Manager – Frank Natale

 

Saturday- March 10    (Girls 5A) Mastery No. v.Lamp-Strasburg 3:30pm @ Southern HS  Final Score:  Lampeter 67  Mastery North  59

                                                                 (Boys 6A) Lincoln v. Upper Darby 5:00pm @ Southern HS  Final Score Lincoln  67   Upper Darby  46

 

Friday, March 9, 2018

(Non-District 12 Sites)

 

2A Girls                      3-MCS vs. Mahonoy Area- 6pm @ Martz Hall (Pottsville)            Final Score  MCS  77  Martz   44

                                   

4- Tacony Charter vs. Sacred Heart- 5pm @ Bensalem HS    Final Score  Sacred Heart  57   Tacony   32

 

3A Girls                      3- Mastery South vs.York Catholic- 6:30pm @ West York HS   Final Score  York Catholic  62   Mastery South  40

 

                                    4- Phila. Academy vs.Dunmore- -6pm @ Marywood U.  Final Score  Dunmore   45   Phila. Academy  9

 

                                    5- West Phila. vs..St. Basil- 6pm @ CB South HS       Final Score  St. Basil  74    West Phila.  21

 

6A Girls                      2-  Olney vs. Easton- 6pm- Freedom HS    Final Score   Easton  67   Olney  22

 

4A Boys                      3- Overbrook vs. Lower Moreland- 6:30pm @ Bensalem HS   Final Score  Overbrook  76   Lower Moreland  51

                                   

4- Bartram vs. Berks Catholic- 8pm @ Geigle Complex   Final Score  Berks Catholic  47   Bartram  43

 

5A Boys                      3- Archbishop Carroll vs.Wissahickon – 8pm @ Bensalem HS   Final Score  Carroll  66   Wissahickon  59

 

Saturday, March 10, 2018

(Non-District 12 Sites)

 

4A Girls                      3- Prep Charter vs. McDevitt (Harrisburg)  - 4:30pm @ Cumberland Valley HS   Final Score:  McDevitt 76  Prep Charter  28                                 

         4- E & S vs  Gwyneed Mercy- 5:30pm @ Upper Dublin HS   Final Score:  Gwynedd-Mercy 77    E & S  21

         5- Overbrook. vs. Lancaster Catholic- 3pm @ Warwick HS  Final Score: Lansdale Catholic 72    Overbrook  20

5A Girls                      3- Arch. Carroll vs. Villa Maria- 5:30pm @ Downingtown West    Final Score:  Carroll  46    Villa Maria  37  

                                    4- Palumbo vs. Southern Lehigh – 6pm @ Freedom HS  Final Score:  Sourthern Lehigh 76  Palumbo   20

 

2A Boys                      2- Constitution vs.Delco-Christian- 5:30pm @ CR South   Final Score:  Constitution 86    Delco Christian  53

                                     3- Robeson vs. Moravian Academy- 3pm @ Freedom HS   Final Score:  Morivian Academy  55  Robeson  47

                                   

3A Boys                      3- McDevitt vs. Kutztown- 6pm @ Gov. Mifflin Int.  Final Score:  Bishop McDevitt  59   Kutztown  42

                                    4- Mastery South vs.Wyoming Seminary- TBA     Final Score:  Wyoming  62   Mastery South  47

 

                                    5- Penn Treaty vs.Valley Forge- 5:30pm @ Bensalem HS   Final Score: Valley Forge  80    Penn Treaty  60        

                                    6- Tacony Ch. vs.Trinity- 6pm @ East Pennsboro HS   Final  Score:   Trinity  63   Tacony Charter  47

 

6A Boys                      3- SJ Prep vs. (11-2) vs.  Northhampton - 3pm @ Pleasant Valley HS  Final Score:  St. Joseph Prep  62   Northhampton   57